Is Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid & natural flavor
citric acid & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Spices (Including Paprika, Red Pepper, Chili Pepper, Black Pepper), Salt, Onion, Red and Green Bell Pepper, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid & Natural Flavor.
Check Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


