Is Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix, 8 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate And Folic Acid), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Bell Pepper), Salt, Soy Sauce (100%, Soybean), Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Soybean Oil (Tbhq Added As A ), Paprika, Garlic, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Powder, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide (Flow Agent)
Check Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


