Is Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Fish Fri® Seasoned Breading Mix Oat Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Flour (Corn Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Garlic, Onion & Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Fish Fri® Seasoned Breading Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Fish Fri® Seasoned Breading Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Zatarain's New Orleans Style Blackened Seasoning, 3 oz
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Where to buy
Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Fish Fri® Seasoned Breading Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


