Is Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz. Oat Free?

Description
This seasoned breading mix yields a crisp, golden coating with bright lemon notes and a mildly spicy New Orleans-style flavor. Reviewers report consistent texture, easy application for fish, shrimp, or vegetables, and reliably crunchy results. Some note strong seasoning intensity while others praise its quick, crowd-pleasing preparation and straightforward instructions.

Description
This seasoned breading mix yields a crisp, golden coating with bright lemon notes and a mildly spicy New Orleans-style flavor. Reviewers report consistent texture, easy application for fish, shrimp, or vegetables, and reliably crunchy results. Some note strong seasoning intensity while others praise its quick, crowd-pleasing preparation and straightforward instructions.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil), Spices, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors
Check Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


