Is Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Fish Fri® Seasoned Breading Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Flour (Corn Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Garlic, Onion & Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Fish Fri® Seasoned Breading Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Fish Fri® Seasoned Breading Mix is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping