Is Zatarain's New Orleans Style Red Beans and Rice Mix, New Orleans Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), RED BEANS, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT & MALT BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ONION, CORN STARCH, SALT, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, SALT), RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE) & EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check Zatarain's New Orleans Style Red Beans and Rice Mix, New Orleans Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's New Orleans Style Red Beans and Rice Mix, New Orleans Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried


