Is Zatarains Pre-Seasoned Crab and Shrimp Boil 72 Ounce (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Zatarains Pre-Seasoned Crab and Shrimp Boil 72 Ounce (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarains Pre-Seasoned Crab and Shrimp Boil 72 Ounce (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Zatarains Pre-Seasoned Crab and Shrimp Boil 72 Ounce (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


