Is Zatarain's rice mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Zatarain's rice mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
BlandNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep