Is Zatarain's rice mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Zatarain's rice mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's rice mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


