Is Zatarain's® Whole Grain Blends Mango Habanero Rice & Quinoa Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Parboiled Brown Rice, Quinoa, Mango, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Onion, Spices (Including Parsley, Cumin, Paprika, Habanero Pepper, Turmeric, Coriander), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate & Natural Flavor

Check Zatarain's® Whole Grain Blends Mango Habanero Rice & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarain's® Whole Grain Blends Mango Habanero Rice & Quinoa is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicySavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep