Is Zatarains Yerllow Rice Long Grain Rice with Vegetables & Spices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), SALT, ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES (INCLUDING TURMERIC, RED PEPPER, PAPRIKA), BROWN SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Zatarains Yerllow Rice Long Grain Rice with Vegetables & Spices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking