Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Zausner's Whipped Cream Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum)

Check Zausner's Whipped Cream Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zausner's Whipped Cream Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Zausner's Whipped Cream Cheese, 8 oz | Spoonful