Is Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cookies 'N Creme Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 6ct Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
- soy
- organic soy flour
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Flour, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cookies 'N Creme Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cookies 'N Creme Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cookies 'N Creme Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 6ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


