Is Zbar, Iced Oatmeal Cookie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fig Paste, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Soy White Chocolate (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Oat Flour, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Contains Statement: Soy And Oats

Check Zbar, Iced Oatmeal Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zbar, Iced Oatmeal Cookie is available at 3 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast