Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L Citric Aciu, Fla Ople Gum, Dextrose Jsucre Gomme Base, Sirop De Glucose Acidieiants Acide Citrique, Aromes Midon Mod Denrobage: E903, Antiokygene E321 A Consommer De Preference Avant Le:voir Impression Nl/b Ingrecenten: Dextrose, Suker 21, Tel: Zitronensaure, Aromen Iolifizierte Starke, Fevch Co Ceerd Zetmeel Glycerine Kleurstoffen: Black Wortel Concentraat, Glansmiddelen: Carn-bas Antioxydant 4 As Gemo Rat, Uberzugsmitel: Carnaubawachs, Antioxidationsmittel E321, Esp, Ingredientes: Dextrosa, Azucar, Gbase Jarabe De Gluco Ficado, Glcerina Colorantes: Negro Cenoria Congentrado, Producto Prca Eckpulver Zutaten: Dextrose, Izucker Jkaumasse, Glukosesirup Sauerunsdientes Dextrosa, Gbase Jarabe Kaumasse, Glukosesirup, Sauerungsmit Espingredientes Dextrosa, Azucar Gbase Ja Ge De Glu Da ,Oberzugsmittel: Carnaubawachs, Antioxidationsmittel E321, Esp Ara Dar Brill: Cera De Carnauba, Aoxid N Te 32 Rowrerry

Check Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Zed Jawbreaker Strawberry 5 Pièces X40 | Spoonful