Is Zee Zee's Orange Dreamsicle Applesauce Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Natural Flavor, Natural Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Zee Zee's Orange Dreamsicle Applesauce Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zee Zee's Orange Dreamsicle Applesauce Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry & Orange, 4-3.25 oz Cups
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Simple Truth Organic™ Unsweetened Applesauce 6-4 oz Cups Cups
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Summer Strawberry Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Where to buy
Zee Zee's Orange Dreamsicle Applesauce Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


