Is Zeek Kids Protein Bar 50% Less Sugar Brownie Blast Off Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Tapioca Fiber, Almond Butter, Honey, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Cocoa, Gluten-Free Oats, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. Allergens: Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Almond). Manufactured on equipment that also processes peanuts, other tree nuts, soy, egg, milk, and sesame.

Check Zeek Kids Protein Bar 50% Less Sugar Brownie Blast Off against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Zeek Kids Protein Bar 50% Less Sugar Brownie Blast Off | Spoonful