Is Zellie's Cool Fruit Xylitol Mints Jar 250 Ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Natural Fruit Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Natural Menthol

Check Zellie's Cool Fruit Xylitol Mints Jar 250 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Zellie's Cool Fruit Xylitol Mints Jar 250 Ct is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking