Is Zen Almond Milk Plant Base Chocolate Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Organic Natural Flavors, Carrageenan Organic Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Zen Almond Milk Plant Base Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zen Almond Milk Plant Base Chocolate Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Snack · Pouch


