Is Zen Monkey Pineapple Coconut with Greek Yogurt Overnight Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Greek Yogurt (grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei And Bifidus), Pineapple, Water, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cultured Grade A Skim Milk, Gellan Gum, Cinnamon.
Check Zen Monkey Pineapple Coconut with Greek Yogurt Overnight Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zen Monkey Pineapple Coconut with Greek Yogurt Overnight Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Grain · Pouch


