Is ZENTIS, EDEL MARZIPAN FEINE ZARTBITTERSCHOKOLADE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • sweet whey powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, SWEET WHEY POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), MILK POWDER, LOW-FAT COCOA, VANILLIN, INVERTASE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR).

Check ZENTIS, EDEL MARZIPAN FEINE ZARTBITTERSCHOKOLADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go