Is ZENTIS, EDEL MARZIPAN FEINE ZARTBITTERSCHOKOLADE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, SWEET WHEY POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), MILK POWDER, LOW-FAT COCOA, VANILLIN, INVERTASE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check ZENTIS, EDEL MARZIPAN FEINE ZARTBITTERSCHOKOLADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZENTIS, EDEL MARZIPAN FEINE ZARTBITTERSCHOKOLADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyBitterSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


