Is ZENTIS, EDEL MARZIPAN FEINE ZARTBITTERSCHOKOLADE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, SWEET WHEY POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), MILK POWDER, LOW-FAT COCOA, VANILLIN, INVERTASE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check ZENTIS, EDEL MARZIPAN FEINE ZARTBITTERSCHOKOLADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZENTIS, EDEL MARZIPAN FEINE ZARTBITTERSCHOKOLADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


