Is Zenwise Health Daily Digestive Enzymes With Prebiotic And Probiotic Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Advanced Enzyme System: Amylase, Glucoamylase, Lipase, Protease, Invertase, Maltase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Lactase, Papain." Prebiotic and Probiotic Complex: Inulin (Prebiotic) and Multi Strain Probiotic: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Longum Green Papaya (Fruit), Apple Pectin, Ginger (Rhizome), Turmeric (Rhizome), Fennel (Seed), Sea Vegetable Complex: Bladderwrack, Nori, Wakame, Peppermint (Leaf) Other Ingredients: Vegetable Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Hpmc), Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Zenwise Health Daily Digestive Enzymes With Prebiotic And Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenwise Health Daily Digestive Enzymes With Prebiotic And Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


