Is Zenwise Health Daily Digestive Enzymes With Prebiotic And Probiotic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- magnesium stearate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Advanced Enzyme System: Amylase, Glucoamylase, Lipase, Protease, Invertase, Maltase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Lactase, Papain." Prebiotic and Probiotic Complex: Inulin (Prebiotic) and Multi Strain Probiotic: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Longum Green Papaya (Fruit), Apple Pectin, Ginger (Rhizome), Turmeric (Rhizome), Fennel (Seed), Sea Vegetable Complex: Bladderwrack, Nori, Wakame, Peppermint (Leaf) Other Ingredients: Vegetable Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Hpmc), Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Zenwise Health Daily Digestive Enzymes With Prebiotic And Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenwise Health Daily Digestive Enzymes With Prebiotic And Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


