Is Zenzo Vegan Sour Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural starch
- starch
natural starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cold-Pressed Vegetable Oil, Coconut Cream, Starch, Cider Vinegar, Mustard, Natural Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Vinegar Powder.
Check Zenzo Vegan Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenzo Vegan Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


