Is Zero Bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white protein

egg white protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zero Protein Blend (Whey Prdtein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg White Protein), Coconut Fat, Fructooligosaccharides, Humectant (Glycerine), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Powder, Water, Crunchies (Hydrnlized-sny-prntejn Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Chocolate Pieces (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener 5 99907, (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy)ecitbin), Flavourl, Emulsifier (Snylecftin), Gelling Aaents (Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride), Flavours, Acidity Regula!or Co Heryl-acetate, Made In A Plant That Mustard Foods Rocophefyiaee%tber0estellt Reilicrn Derr

Check Zero Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast