This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Zero Calorie Berry Flavoured Thirst Quencher, Zero Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Fruit forward berry flavor with a clean, refreshing mouthfeel and light effervescence reported by some users. Commonly used to flavor water, during workouts, or as a portable drink option. Reviews frequently cite strong sweetness, easy mixing, occasional artificial aftertaste, and convenient packaging with consistent flavor across servings, reflecting varied tastes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Colour, Modified Corn Starch, Sucralose (37 591, Acesulfame Potassium (29 591, Ester Gum

Check Zero Calorie Berry Flavoured Thirst Quencher, Zero against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zero Calorie Berry Flavoured Thirst Quencher, Zero is available at 7 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Zero Calorie Berry Flavoured Thirst Quencher, Zero | Spoonful