Is ZERO CALORIE COLA BEVERAGE MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE (FOR CARBONATION), CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID), POTASSIUM CITRATE. POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CAFFEINE.

Check ZERO CALORIE COLA BEVERAGE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go