Is ZERO CALORIE SWEETENER WITH SACCHARIN Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose with maltodextrin
dextrose with maltodextrin
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DEXTROSE WITH MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM SACCHARIN, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check ZERO CALORIE SWEETENER WITH SACCHARIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZERO CALORIE SWEETENER WITH SACCHARIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBakingCooking


