Is Zero Glacier Freeze Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gatorade Zero Glacier Freeze is a sugar-free beverage specifically designed for athletes. It provides the same hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher while containing electrolytes, which are important for replenishing what is lost through sweat. With only 5-10 calories per serving, it offers a low-calorie option for those looking to maintain their energy levels. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, monopotassium phosphate, modified food starch, natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, glycerol ester of rosin, blue 1

Check Zero Glacier Freeze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zero Glacier Freeze is available at 6 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go