Is Zero Sugar Beef Jerky Black Pepper Flavor, 8.8 Ounces Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- beef
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Beef Broth, Flavorings, Black Pepper, Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Salt
Check Zero Sugar Beef Jerky Black Pepper Flavor, 8.8 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Sugar Beef Jerky Black Pepper Flavor, 8.8 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zero Sugar Beef Jerky Black Pepper Flavor, 8.8 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


