Is Zero Sugar Beef Jerky Black Pepper Flavor, 8.8 Ounces Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef broth
  • beef

beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Beef Broth, Flavorings, Black Pepper, Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Salt

Check Zero Sugar Beef Jerky Black Pepper Flavor, 8.8 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zero Sugar Beef Jerky Black Pepper Flavor, 8.8 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go