Is Zero Sugar Churro Pudding - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • 5% of milk protein concentrate
  • calcium hate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dients: water, modified starch, maltitol, contains less 1.5% of milk protein concentrate, ogenated vegetable oils (coconut alm kernel oils), calcium hate, salt, sodium stearoyl late (for smooth texture), cial color, cinnamon, sodium ate, natural and artificial r, sucralose, acesulfame sium, yellow 6. contains: milk. jell dientes: agua, almidón de maíz modificado, maltitol, contiene menos del 1,5% de concentrado de proteínas as, aceites vegetales hidrogenados (aceites de coco y palmiste), fosfato calcico, sal, estearoil ato sódico (para una textura suave), colorante artificial, canela, alginato sódico, saborizante al y artificial, sucralosa, acesulfamo potásico, amarillo 6. contiene: leche. heinz foods company, chicago, il 60601 then used by date shown when stored med in refrigerator/consumir preferiblemente antes de la ndicada si se conserva sin abrir en el refrigerador 13 dec 2024 st

Check Zero Sugar Churro Pudding - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO - JELLO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go