Is Zero Sugar Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk, allulose, contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, tapioca flour, vegetable juice concentrate, sea salt, guar gum, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, live and active cultures
Check Zero Sugar Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Sugar Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


