Is Zero Sugar Hydration Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, OLIVE OIL, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Zero Sugar Hydration against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go