Is ZERO SUGAR ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, ORIGINAL BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor
  • calcium stearate

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, SEASONING BLEND (SPICE, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES(>95%).

Check ZERO SUGAR ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, ORIGINAL BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich
Pescatarian? ZERO SUGAR ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, ORIGINAL BEEF | Spoonful