Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is ZERO SUGAR ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, ORIGINAL TURKEY Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, SEASONING BLEND (SPICE, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES(>95%).

Check ZERO SUGAR ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, ORIGINAL TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? ZERO SUGAR ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY SWEETENED WITH STEVIA, ORIGINAL TURKEY | Spoonful