Is Zero Sugar Plus Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- calcium citrate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY KIWI OTHER INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC CITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. TROPICAL PUNCH OTHER INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ZINC CITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. TANGERINE OTHER INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC CITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. RASPBERRY LEMONADE OTHER INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC CITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Zero Sugar Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Sugar Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.


