This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ZERO TO HERO, A SWEET RUB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION AND BELL PEPPER, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR) AND NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check ZERO TO HERO, A SWEET RUB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetSmokySavorySpicy
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ZERO TO HERO, A SWEET RUB | Spoonful