Is Zero Ultra Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Naturally & Artificially Sourced Flavours, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Caffeine, Benzoic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Salt, Guarana Seed Extract, D-glucuronolactone, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin
Check Zero Ultra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Ultra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Zero Ultra is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


