Is ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fractionated, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Toasted Soya Pieces, Diced Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa, Malted Milk (Contains Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Flour, Milk, Sodium Bicarbonate, And Salt), Chopped Almonds, Salt, Artificial Coloring, Sorbitan Tristearate, Egg Whites, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Artificial Flavorings, Coca Butter, And Mono- And Diglycerides

Check ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go