Is ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- sorbitan tristearate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fractionated, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Toasted Soya Pieces, Diced Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa, Malted Milk (Contains Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Flour, Milk, Sodium Bicarbonate, And Salt), Chopped Almonds, Salt, Artificial Coloring, Sorbitan Tristearate, Egg Whites, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Artificial Flavorings, Coca Butter, And Mono- And Diglycerides
Check ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


