Is Zest Coriander & Basil Pesto for Vegan Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • ground cashew nuts

ground cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Groundnut is sometimes used as another name for "peanut".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander Leaf (17%), Basil (14%), Ground Hazelnuts (13%), Ground Cashew Nuts (10%), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper

Check Zest Coriander & Basil Pesto for Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zest Coriander & Basil Pesto for Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing