Is ZEST, GOURMET CAKE, LEMON ALMOND, LEMON ALMOND Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cafe-free eggs coconut

cafe-free eggs coconut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS AGAVE*, UNREFINED VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, CAFE-FREE EGGS COCONUT*, LEMON, LEMON EXTRACT VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.

Check ZEST, GOURMET CAKE, LEMON ALMOND, LEMON ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
CitrusNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking