Is ZEST, GOURMET CAKE, LEMON ALMOND, LEMON ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds agave
- cafe-free eggs coconut
- unrefined virgin coconut oil
almonds agave
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS AGAVE*, UNREFINED VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, CAFE-FREE EGGS COCONUT*, LEMON, LEMON EXTRACT VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check ZEST, GOURMET CAKE, LEMON ALMOND, LEMON ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZEST, GOURMET CAKE, LEMON ALMOND, LEMON ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
CitrusNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking


