Is ZEST, PALEO PERFECT, GOURMET ALMOND CAKE, CHOCOLATE & COCONUT, CHOCOLATE & COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- unrefined virgin coconut oil
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, AGAVE*, COCONUT*, UNREFINED VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, COCOA POWDER*, CAGE-FREE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT* BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check ZEST, PALEO PERFECT, GOURMET ALMOND CAKE, CHOCOLATE & COCONUT, CHOCOLATE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZEST, PALEO PERFECT, GOURMET ALMOND CAKE, CHOCOLATE & COCONUT, CHOCOLATE & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


