Is Zesty alfredo seasoning mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn starch, whey powder, salt, garlic*, buttermilk, onion*, spices, sugar, natural flavor, less than 2% of: yeast extract, soy flour, xanthan gum, sunflower oil, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking). *dried contains: milk, soy.

Check Zesty alfredo seasoning mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep