Is ZESTY BLUE CRAB SALSA, ZESTY BLUE CRAB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, CRAB MEAT GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, FRESH HORSERADISH, DICED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), A SPECIAL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, SALT.
Check ZESTY BLUE CRAB SALSA, ZESTY BLUE CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY BLUE CRAB SALSA, ZESTY BLUE CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ZESTY BLUE CRAB SALSA, ZESTY BLUE CRAB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


