Is ZESTY BREAD & BUTTER CHIPS WITH JALAPENO JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CELERY SEED, JALAPENO SEED, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5.
Check ZESTY BREAD & BUTTER CHIPS WITH JALAPENO JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY BREAD & BUTTER CHIPS WITH JALAPENO JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Chips · Pouch


